BLOGS WEBSITE

Business School Graduates and Prize Winners wind down at celebration dinner

Adelaide Business School graduates, prize winners and University staff let their hair down last night at the 2011 Business School Graduates and Prize Winners Dinner.

The dinner is jointly sponsored by The University of Adelaide Business School and CPA Australia to celebrate the achievements of graduates.  The University would like to congratulate the Adelaide Business School Prize Winners and thank our generous sponsors listed below.

Program Given Name Surname Description
BCOM Isak Pretorius The ATO Prize in Income Tax Law III
BCOM Van Thao Nguyen The Auditor-General’s Prize in Information Systems I
BCOM Alexandra Newcombe The Australia Post Prize in Marketing II
BCOM Sandra Franke The Australian Institute of Management Prize in International management III
BCOM Christian Hendrijanto The Bank SA Prize in Corporate Accounting III
BCOM Minh Nguyen The Bank SA Prize in Corporate Accounting III
BCOM Crystal Anderson The Commerce Prize for Corporate Finance
BCOM Changfang Chen The Commerce Prize for International Business
BCOM Ting Ang The Commerce Prize for Marketing
BCOM Alice Bungey The Commerce Prize for the Most Distinguished Commerce Graduate
BCOM Thi Tra Nguyen The Commerce Prize in Commercial Law I
BCOM Shun Mu Teoh The Commerce Prize in Commercial Law II
BCOM James Hayward The Commerce Prize in Management II
BCOM Daniel Rigon The Commerce Prize in Organisational Behaviour II
BCOM Bing Quan Li The Commonwealth Bank of Australia Prize in Corporate Finance Theory III
BCOM Jennifer Simpson The Corporate Express Prize in Marketing Communications III
BCOM Deanna Veale The CPA Australia Prize in Accounting Method I
BCOM Thi Thanh Nha Vo The CPA Australia Prize in Accounting Method I
BCOM Juliana Wu The CPA Australia Prize in Accounting Method I
BCOM Tyler Hosie The CPA Australia Prize in Management Accounting II
BCOM Yunyun Heng The CPA Joseph Fisher Medal for Accounting
BCOM Jamie Sklaptis The Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Prize in Internet Commerce II
BCOM Thi Huong Thao Le The Ernst & Young Prize for Corporate Investment & Strategy III
BCOM Robert McArthur The Hayes Knight Prize in Strategic Management III
BCOM Alexander  Ernst The Hays Prize in Accounting Theory III
BCOM Robert McArthur The Holden Prize in Human Resource Management III
BCOM Sasa Krecinic The Leadenhall Prize in Portfolio Theory & Management III
BCOM Jason Blakemore The Lifelounge Prize in Consumer Behaviour II
BCOM Jennifer Simpson The McGregor Tan Research Award in Market Strategy & Project III
BCOM Stephen Edwards The PricewaterhouseCoopers Prize in
Auditing III
BCOM Aaron Mullins The PricewaterhouseCoopers Prize in
Auditing III
BCOM Carl Richter The PricewaterhouseCoopers Prize in
Auditing III
BCOM Andrea Kroschel The PricewaterhouseCoopers Prize in Electronic Commerce III
BCOM Juliana Wu The South Australian Government Financing Authority Prize in Options, Futures & Risk Management III
HON Rebecca Dolan The Bernie Mills Medal for the Most Outstanding Commerce Honours Student
ICFS Natalie Oakes The Genesys Wealth Advisers Prize for the Graduate Diploma in Global Wealth Management
ICFS Brooke Condon The SMSF Professionals’ Association of Australia Prize for the Professional Certificate in Self Managed Superannuation Funds
ICFS Ian Glenister The SMSF Professionals’ Association of Australia Prize for the Professional Certificate in Self Managed Superannuation Funds
ICFS Delyse Mercer The SMSF Professionals’ Association of Australia Prize for the Professional Certificate in Self Managed Superannuation Funds
MBA James Sydney Whittred The American Chamber of Commerce MBA Prize for Marketing Management
MBA Mark Hubbard The Australian Cleantech MBA Prize for Organisational Sustainability 
MBA Philip Edgar Sims The Baron Partners Prize in Strategic Management
MBA Anthony Carl Schaeffer The Bendigo & Adelaide Bank Limited MBA Prize for Managerial Finance
MBA Stephen Charles Hyams The Head of School’s List of Top  MBA Graduates
MBA Li Chen Koh The Hender Consulting Prize for Managing Contemporary Organisations
MBA Stephen Charles Hyams The Lifeplan Funds Management MBA Prize for the Most Outstanding MBA Graduate
MBA Katrina Lyndal Nitschke The MBA Alumni Association Prize for Fundamentals of Leadership
MBA Ronald Craig Wight The MBA Alumni Association Prize for Fundamentals of Leadership
MBA Anton Martynenko The Norman Waterhouse Prize for Global Business
MBA Cassidy Lee Thomas The Playford Capital Prize for Entrepreneurship
MBA Anthony Carl Schaeffer The Property Council of Australia Prize for Managerial Finance
MBA Anton Martynenko The Wallmans Lawyers Prize for Business Law
MCOM Tian Luan The Colonial First State Prize for Master of Commerce Applied Finance
MCOM Aimee Rogers The Commerce Prize for Master of Accounting
MCOM Wei Tat Eric Theophilus Low The Commerce Prize for Master of Accounting & Finance
MCOM Adam james Bermingham The Commerce Prize for the Most Distinguished Master of Commerce Graduate
MCOM Isaac Rees Jacobson The PPB Chartered Accountants Prize in Quantitative Methods (M)
MCOM Juanita Devi Bansal The SA Water Prize for Master of Commerce Performance Management
MCOM Leah Nicole Brown The San Remo Prize for Master of Commerce Marketing

 

The dinner was held in the Ballroom at the Hilton Hotel in Victoria Square and included a 3 course meal, a live Blues Brothers tribute show and a DJ kept attendees dancing after long after dinner.

This entry was posted in Employ and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.
 

Comments are closed.